Ilana Glazer Profile
Ilana Glazer Profile Photo

Ilana Glazer

Famous As
Actress, comedian, writer
Birth Name
Ilana Rose Glazer
Birth Date
Apr 12, 1987
Birth Place
USA
Famous As
Actress, comedian, writer
Popular for
As Ilana Wexler in "Broad City" (2014) (TV)
Birth Name
Ilana Rose Glazer
Birth Date
Apr 12, 1987
Birth Place
USA
Height
5' 3"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Dark Brown
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Graduated from New York University in 2009
Father
Larry Glazer
Mother
Sandi (nee Wexler)
Brother
Eliot
Spouse
David Rooklin (scientist, since 26-Feb-17)