Ice-T
Ice-T Profile Photo

Ice-T

Famous As
Rapper, actor
Birth Name
Tracy Lauren Marrow
Birth Date
Feb 16, 1958
Birth Place
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Ice-T Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1991 W Best Rap Performance by a Duo or Group "Back on the Block" Melle Mel, Big Daddy Kane, Quincy Jones
Year * Category Works Shared
1992 N Best Breakthrough Performance New Jack City (1991) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1991 N Best Rap Video "New Jack Hustler" -
1989 N Best Rap Video "Colors" -
1989 N Best Video from a Film (from movie "Colors" (1988)) "Colors" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV) -
2004 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV) -
2002 W Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV) -
1996 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series New York Undercover (1994) (TV) -