Howie Mandel
Howie Mandel Profile Photo

Howie Mandel

Famous As
Comedian, television host
Birth Name
Howard Michael Mandel
Birth Date
Nov 29, 1955
Birth Place
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Howie Mandel Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 N Actor in a Comedy Series Howie Mandel's Sunny Skies (1995) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Outstanding Game Show Host Deal or No Deal (2005) -
1994 N Outstanding Writing in an Animated Program Bobby's World (1990) Carol Corwen, Sam Graham, Grant Moran
1991 N Outstanding Animated Program Bobby's World (1990) Phil Roman, Mitch Schauer, John Callas
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Guest Role in a Dramatic Series The Outer Limits (1995) -
1993 N Best Variety Program Howie (1992) Peter Sussman, Sean Ryerson, Michael Rotenberg
1993 N Best Performance in a Variety Program or Series Howie (1992) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Male Discovery of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Favorite TV Judges America's Got Talent (2006) (TV) Simon Cowell, Melanie Brown, Heidi Klum
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program Deal or No Deal (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Television (On September 4, 2008 at 6366 Hollywood Blvd.) - -