Howie Mandel
Howie Mandel Profile Photo

Howie Mandel

Famous As
Comedian, television host
Birth Name
Howard Michael Mandel
Birth Date
Nov 29, 1955
Birth Place
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Howie Mandel Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
I Am Richard Pryor Himself - aka "Untitled Richard Pryor Biopic"
Title Star As Genre Info
Gilbert Himself - -
Killing Hasselhoff Himself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
America's Got Talent Himself - Judge TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
7 Days in Hell The Duke of Kent - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Noah Inwar (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Dating Guy Brian Booyah (voice) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Monk Ralph Roberts TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Room Service Joe Burns - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Great American Christmas Narrator TM -
The Great Polar Bear Adventure Pupa (voice) TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hidden Howie: The Private Life of a Public Nuisance Howie Mandel TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Crown Heights Rabbi TM -
Pinocchio 3000 Spencer (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hansel & Gretel The Sandman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Spinning Out of Control Marty Levinne TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Spin Cycle Cody - -
The Tangerine Bear: Home in Time for Christmas! Jack (voice) VI -
Timothy Tweedle the First Christmas Elf Comet TM -
Tribulation Jason Quincy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Jackie's Back! Howie Mandel TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Harrison Bergeron Charlie (of 'Chat with Charlie') TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
In Search of Dr. Seuss Sam-I-Am (voice) TM -
Magic Kid II Moe - -
Shake, Rattle and Rock! Danny Klay TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
David Copperfield Mealy (voice) TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Amazing Live Sea-Monkeys The Professor TV -
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno Various Characters TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Howie and Rose Howie Newman TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bobby's World Bobby Generic / Howard Generic (voice) TV -
Good Grief Ernie Lapidus TV -
Gremlins 2: The New Batch Gizmo (voice) - -
Mother Goose Rock 'n' Rhyme Humpty Dumpty TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Little Monsters Maurice - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Walk Like a Man Bobo Shand - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Fine Mess Dennis Powell - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Faerie Tale Theatre Waldo / Guest Interviewee TV -
Where Did I Come From? Narrator VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gremlins Gizmo (voice) - -
Muppet Babies Skeeter / Animal / Bunsen (voice) TV -
The Princess Who Had Never Laughed Wienerhead Waldo TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Funny Farm Larry Pound - -
Title Star As Genre Info
St. Elsewhere Dr. Wayne Fiscus TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gas Matt Lloyd - -