Heath Ledger
Heath Ledger Profile Photo

Heath Ledger

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Heath Andrew Ledger
Birth Date
Apr 4, 1979
Birth Place
Perth, Western Australia
Heath Ledger Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
I Am Heath Ledger Himself (archive footage) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus Tony - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Dark Knight The Joker - -
Title Star As Genre Info
I'm Not There Robbie Clark - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Candy Dan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Brokeback Mountain Ennis Del Mar - -
Casanova Casanova - aka Femur
Lords of Dogtown Skip - aka Dogtown Boys (Germany)
The Brothers Grimm Jake Grimm - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ned Kelly Ned Kelly - aka Ned Kelly: Public Enemy No. 1
The Order Alex Bernier - aka The Sin Eater
Title Star As Genre Info
The Four Feathers Harry Faversham - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Knight's Tale Sir William Thatcher/Sir Ulrich Von Lichtenstein of Gelderland - -
Monster's Ball Sonny Grotowski - aka Bal du monstre, Le (Canada: French title)
Title Star As Genre Info
The Patriot Gabriel Martin - aka Patriot, Der (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
10 Things I Hate About You Patrick 'Pat' Verona - -
Two Hands Jimmy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blackrock Toby Ackland - -
Home and Away Scott Irwin TV -
Paws Oberon - -
Roar Conor TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ship to Shore Cyclist TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Clowning Around - - -