Hayden Panettiere Profile
Hayden Panettiere Profile Photo

Hayden Panettiere

Famous As
Actress, singer
Birth Name
Hayden Leslie Panettiere
Birth Date
Aug 21, 1989
Birth Place
Palisades, New York, USA
Famous As
Actress, singer
Popular for
As Elizabeth 'Lizzie' Spaulding on CBS' soap opera "The Guiding Light" (1996-2000)
Birth Name
Hayden Leslie Panettiere
Birth Date
Aug 21, 1989
Birth Place
Palisades, New York, USA
Height
5' 1"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended South Orangetown Middle School, NY
  • Home schooled starting on the 8th grade
Father
Alan L. "Skip" Panettiere
Mother
Lesley R. Vogel
Brother
Jansen Panettiere (b. 25-Sep-94, actor)
Relation
Stephen Colletti (actor, 2006 - Sep-07), Milo Ventimiglia (actor, 2007 - Feb 2009), Scotty McKnight (NFL player, -Dec-2012), Wladimir Klitschko (boxer, 2009 - May-2011, since Mar-13, engaged)
Daughter
Kaya Evdokia (b. 9-Dec-14)