Hayden Panettiere
Hayden Panettiere Profile Photo

Hayden Panettiere

Famous As
Actress, singer
Birth Name
Hayden Leslie Panettiere
Birth Date
Aug 21, 1989
Birth Place
Palisades, New York, USA
Hayden Panettiere Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Supporting Actress in Television Heroes (2007) (TV) -
2009 N Best Supporting Actress in Television Heroes (2006) (TV) -
2008 N Best Supporting Actress on Television Heroes (2006) (TV) -
2007 W Best Supporting Actress in a Television Program or Series Heroes (2006) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Nashville (2012) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actress in a Series, Mini-Series or TV Movie Nashville (2012) (TV) -
2013 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Nashville (2012) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Spoken Word Album for Children "A Bug's Life Read - Along" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Youth in Film Dinosaur (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Favorite Dramatic TV Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Performance by a Youth in a Leading or Supporting Role Remember the Titans (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Actress in a Series, Drama Nashville (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Actress in a Fantasy Movie or TV Show Heroes (2006) (TV) -
2007 W Breakout Performance Heroes (2006) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Choice TV Actress: Drama Nashville (2012) (TV) -
2013 N Choice TV Actress: Drama Nashville (2012) (TV) -
2010 N Choice TV Actress: Fantasy/Sci-Fi Heroes (2007) (TV) -
2009 W Choice Celebrity Activist - -
2009 W Choice TV Actress: Action Adventure Heroes (2007) (TV) -
2008 N Choice Red Carpet Fashion Icon Female - -
2008 N Choice Female Hottie - -
2008 N Choice TV Actress: Action Adventure Heroes (2006) (TV) -
2007 W Choice TV Actress: Drama Heroes (2006) (TV) -
2007 N Choice Female Hottie - -
2007 N Choice TV: Breakout Heroes (2006) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Supporting Young Actress Heroes (2006) (TV) -
2005 N Best Performance in a TV Movie, Miniseries or Special - Leading Young Actress Tiger Cruise (2004) (TV) -
2002 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actress Joe Somebody (2001) -
2001 W Best Performance in a Feature Film - Supporting Young Actress Remember the Titans (2000) -
2000 N Best Performance in a TV Movie or Pilot - Young Actress Age Ten or Under If You Believe (1999) (TV) -
1999 N Best Performance in a Voice Over in a Feature or TV - Best Young Actress A Bug's Life (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Young Actress/Performance in a Daytime TV Series The Guiding Light (1996) (TV) -
2000 N Best Young Voice Over Talent Dinosaur (2000) -