Gwyneth Paltrow
Gwyneth Paltrow Profile Photo

Gwyneth Paltrow

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Gwyneth Kate Paltrow
Birth Date
Sep 27, 1972
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Gwyneth Paltrow Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Best Actress in a Leading Role Shakespeare in Love (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Actress Iron Man (2008) -
1996 N Best Supporting Actress Se7en (1995) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role Shakespeare in Love (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Favorite Actress - Drama/Romance Bounce (2000) -
2000 N Favorite Actress - Suspense The Talented Mr. Ripley (1999) -
1999 W Favorite Actress - Suspense A Perfect Murder (1998) -
1999 N Favorite Actress - Comedy/Romance Shakespeare in Love (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actress in an Action Movie Iron Man 3 (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Actress Shakespeare in Love (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series Glee (2010) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best Actress Shakespeare in Love (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Best Actress Shakespeare in Love (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama Proof (2005) -
1999 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Comedy/Musical Shakespeare in Love (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Spoken Word Album for Children "Brown Bear and Friends" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Female Lead Two Lovers (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Style Icon - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Best Actress Shakespeare in Love (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Best Actress Shakespeare in Love (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Kiss Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow (2004) Jude Law
2001 N Best Kiss Bounce (2000) Ben Affleck
1999 W Best Kiss Shakespeare in Love (1998) Joseph Fiennes
1999 N Best Female Performance Shakespeare in Love (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Best Actress Shakespeare in Love (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Favorite Movie Actress - -
2014 N Favorite Movie Duo Iron Man 3 (2013) Robert Downey Jr.
2012 N Favorite TV Guest Star Glee (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Acting Ensemble The Royal Tenenbaums (2001) Danny Glover, Gene Hackman, Anjelica Huston
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Worst Actress Mortdecai (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Best Foreign Actress Sliding Doors (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W (For consistent acting excellence) Sliding Doors (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role, Comedy or Musical The Royal Tenenbaums (2001) -
1999 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical Shakespeare in Love (1998) -
1997 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical Emma (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Science Fiction Actress Iron Man 2 (2010) -
2008 N Best Actress in a Science Fiction Movie or TV Show Iron Man (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Outstanding Performance by a Cast Shakespeare in Love (1998) Ben Affleck, Simon Callow, Jim Carter
1999 W Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role Shakespeare in Love (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Distinguished Decade of Achievement in Film - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Choice Movie Actress: Action Iron Man 3 (2013) -
2013 N Choice Movie Actress: Sci-Fi/Fantasy Iron Man 3 (2013) -
2010 N Choice Movie Actress: Sci-Fi Iron Man 2 (2010) -
2008 N Choice Movie Actress: Action Adventure Iron Man (2008) -
2002 N Film - Choice Actress, Comedy Shallow Hal (2001) -
1999 N Film - Sexiest Love Scene Shakespeare in Love (1998) Joseph Fiennes
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Motion Picture (At 6931 Hollywood Blvd.) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W - - -