Guy Pearce Profile
Guy Pearce Profile Photo

Guy Pearce

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Guy Edward Pearce
Birth Date
Oct 5, 1967
Birth Place
Ely, Cambridgeshire, England, UK
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Leonard in "Memento" (2000)
Birth Name
Guy Edward Pearce
Birth Date
Oct 5, 1967
Birth Place
Ely, Cambridgeshire, England, UK
Height
5' 10.
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended The Geelong College, Victoria, Australia
Father
Stuart Pearce
Mother
Anne Cocking (nee Pickering)
Spouse
Kate Mestitz (psychologist, 15-Mar-97 - 2015)
Relation
Carice van Houten (since 2015)
Guy Pearce Video Gallery

Broken Bones

video

I Can Be Some Good

video

Fly All the Way

video

Storm

video