Giancarlo Esposito
Giancarlo Esposito Profile Photo

Giancarlo Esposito

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Giancarlo Giuseppe Alessandro Esposito
Birth Date
Apr 26, 1958
Birth Place
Copenhagen, Denmark
Giancarlo Esposito Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Godfather of Harlem Adam Clayton Powell Jr. TV -
Harley Quinn (voice) TV -
Jett - TV -
Stargirl Archie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Burn Zeus Landevielle - -
Maze Runner: The Death Cure Jorge - -
Shriver - - -
Stuck (2018) Lloyd - -
The Gift (2018) Paul - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Better Call Saul Gustavo 'Gus' Fring TV -
Miracle on 42nd Street Himself - -
Okja Frank Dawson - -
Rebel Charles / Charles Gold TV -
The Long Home - - -
The Show Mason Washington - aka "This Is Your Death"
Title Star As Genre Info
Brother Nature Congressman Frank McClaren - -
Money Monster Captain Powell - -
The Get Down Pastor Ramon Cruz TV -
The Jungle Book Akela (voice) - -
The Pills: Sempre meglio che lavorare il Boss - aka "Mezzogiorno meno un quarto"
Title Star As Genre Info
Allegiance Oscar Christoph TV -
I Did Not Forget You Dr. Sabian - -
Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials Jorge - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Batman: Assault on Arkham Black Spider / Eric Needham (voice) VI -
Poker Night Bernard - -
Son of Batman Ra's al Ghul (voice) VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Over/Under Oliver Ohrt TM -
Payday 2 The Dentist (voice) VG -
Revolution: Enemies of the State Lt. Tom Neville TV -
They Die by Dawn - - -
Timms Valley Pruit Normings TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Alex Cross Daramus Holiday - -
Community Gilbert Lawson TV -
Dreaming American Daytona LeMans - -
NYC 22 Harvey Williams TV -
Revolution Tom Neville / Captain Tom Neville TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Certainty Father Heery - -
Once Upon a Time Sidney Glass / Magic Mirror / The Genie TV -
S.W.A.T.: Firefight Inspector Hollander VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rabbit Hole Auggie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Breaking Bad Gustavo 'Gus' Fring TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gospel Hill Dr. Palmer - -
Xenophobia Young TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Feel the Noise Roberto - -
Kidnapped Vance TV -
Mano Nino - -
Racing Daylight Fred / Drifter - -
The Box Det. Dwayne Burkhalter - -
Title Star As Genre Info
CSI: Miami Chief Braga TV -
Last Holiday Senator Dillings - -
Rain Ken Arnold - -
Sherrybaby Parole Officer Hernandez - -
South Beach Robert Fuentes TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Back in the Day Benson Cooper - -
Carlito's Way: Rise to Power Little Jeff VI -
Chupacabra Terror Dr. Pena VI -
Derailed Detective Church - -
Hate Crime Detective Esposito - -
I Will Avenge You, Iago! Director - -
Title Star As Genre Info
5ive Days to Midnight Tim Sanders TV -
A Killer Within Vargas - -
Doing Hard Time Captain Pierce VI -
Noise Hank - -
NYPD 2069 Lt. Garner TM -
Soul Food Jules TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ash Tuesday Karl - -
Blind Horizon J.C. Reynolds - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Girls Club Nicholas Hahn TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ali Cassius Marcellus Clay Sr. - -
Monkeybone Hypnos - -
Pinero Miguel Algarin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Homicide: The Movie Officer Mike Giardello TM -
Josephine Spike - -
The $treet Tom Divack TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Creature Lt. Thomas Peniston / Werewolf TV -
Homicide: Life on the Street Mike Giardello TV -
Naked City: Justice with a Bullet Chaz Villanueva TM -
Phoenix Louie - -
Stardust Mr. Peavey - -
Thirst Dr. Lawrence Carver TM -
Twilight Reuben Escobar - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Big City Blues Georgie - -
Five Desperate Hours Joseph Grange TM -
Loose Women Stylist #2 - -
Nothing to Lose Charlie Dunt - -
The Maze Henry Kunitz - -
The People Anthony Rivera - -
Trouble on the Corner Darryl - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Law & Order Rodney Fallon / Mr. Baylor TV -
Mylene Farmer: California Rich Man / Pimp VI -
Nash Bridges Arnold / Gordon Keller / Whip Tyrell TV -
NYPD Blue Jamaal / Ferdinand Hollie TV -
Swift Justice Andrew Coffin TV -
The Tomorrow Man Jonathan Driscoll TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blue in the Face Tommy Finelli - -
Kla$h Stoney - -
New York Undercover Adolfo Guzman TV -
Reckless Host Tim Timko - -
Smoke OTB Man #1, Tommy - -
The Keeper Paul Lamont - -
The Usual Suspects Jack Baer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Benders Jack - -
Fresh Esteban - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Amos & Andrew Reverend Fenton Brunch - -
Bakersfield P.D. Detective Paul Gigante TV -
Relentless: Mind of a Killer Arthur Sistrunk TM -
Seven Songs for Malcolm X Autobiography Reading (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bob Roberts Bugs Raplin - -
Malcolm X Thomas Hayer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Harley Davidson and the Marlboro Man Jimmy Jiles - -
Night on Earth YoYo - -
Title Star As Genre Info
King of New York Lance - -
Mo' Better Blues Left Hand Lacey (Piano) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Do the Right Thing Buggin Out - -
Title Star As Genre Info
School Daze Julian - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Heartbeat Gang Member #1 VI -
Sweet Lorraine Howie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Maximum Overdrive Videoplayer - -
Rockabye Marcus TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
American Playhouse Simon Fernandes / Elisha TV -
Desperately Seeking Susan Street Vendor - -
Finnegan Begin Again Intruder TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Go Tell It on the Mountain Elisha - -
Miami Vice Adonis Jackson / Ricky / Luther TV -
The Cotton Club Bumpy Hood - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Enormous Changes at the Last Minute Julio - -
Trading Places Cellmate #2 - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sesame Street Mickey TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Taps Cadet Captain J.C. Pierce - -
The Gentleman Bandit Jamie TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Running Puerto Rican Teenager - -
Tutti a squola - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Et Salammbo? (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Guiding Light Clay Tynan (1982-1983) TV -