Giancarlo Esposito
Giancarlo Esposito Profile Photo

Giancarlo Esposito

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Giancarlo Giuseppe Alessandro Esposito
Birth Date
Apr 26, 1958
Birth Place
Copenhagen, Denmark
Giancarlo Esposito Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Supporting Actor on Television Revolution (2012) (TV) -
2012 N Best Supporting Actor on Television Breaking Bad (2008) (TV) -
2011 N Best Guest Starring Role on Television Breaking Bad (2008) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 N Best Cast Ensemble The Usual Suspects (1995) Kevin Spacey, Stephen Baldwin, Kevin Pollak
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Vocal Ensemble in a TV Special/Direct-to-DVD Title or Theatrical Short Batman: Assault on Arkham (2014) Kevin Conroy, Neal McDonough, Hynden Walch
2015 N Best Vocal Ensemble in a TV Special/Direct-to-DVD Title or Theatrical Short Batman: Assault on Arkham (2014) Kevin Conroy, Neal McDonough, Hynden Walch
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Breaking Bad (2008) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Seashell Best of Fest Gospel Hill (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Drama Supporting Actor Breaking Bad (2008) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Best TV Villain Breaking Bad (2008) (TV) -
2011 W IGN People's Choice Award Breaking Bad (2008) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 N Best Supporting Male Fresh (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Breaking Bad (2008) (TV) -
1999 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W - Gospel Hill (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 W Best Acting by an Ensemble The Usual Suspects (1995) Stephen Baldwin, Gabriel Byrne, Benicio Del Toro
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Breaking Bad (2008) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Breaking Bad (2008) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Breaking Bad (2008) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Breaking Bad (2008) (TV) Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn, RJ Mitte
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Favorite Villain Revolution (2012) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Television (On 26 April 2014. At 6351 Hollywood Blvd.) - -