Geri Halliwell
Geri Halliwell Profile Photo

Geri Halliwell

Famous As
Singer, author, philanthropist
Birth Name
Geraldine Estelle Halliwell
Birth Date
Aug 6, 1972
Birth Place
Watford, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Geri Halliwell Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best British Female Solo Artist - -
2002 N Best British single "It's Raining Men" -
2000 N Best British Female Solo Artist - -
2000 N Best Pop Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Favorite Movie Actress Spice World (1997) Victoria Beckham, Melanie Brown, Emma Bunton, Melanie C
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W International Song of the Year "It's Raining Men" -
2002 N International Female Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Worst Actress Spice World (1997) Victoria Beckham, Melanie Brown, Emma Bunton, Melanie C
1999 N Worst New Star Spice World (1997) Victoria Beckham, Melanie Brown, Emma Bunton, Melanie C
1999 N Worst Original Song (from movie "Spice World" (1997)) "Too Much" Victoria Beckham, Melanie Brown, Emma Bunton, Melanie C