Gavin DeGraw Profile
Gavin DeGraw Profile Photo

Gavin DeGraw

Famous As
Pop/rock singer
Birth Name
Gavin Shane DeGraw
Birth Date
Feb 4, 1977
Birth Place
South Fallburg, NY, USA
Famous As
Pop/rock singer
Popular for
Single "I Don't Want to Be" (2005)
Birth Name
Gavin Shane DeGraw
Birth Date
Feb 4, 1977
Birth Place
South Fallburg, NY, USA
Height
5' 11"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Berklee School of Music, Massachusetts
  • Attended Ithaca College, New York
Brother
Joey DeGraw (musician, older)
Sister
Neeka (older)
Gavin DeGraw Video Gallery

Something Worth Saving

video

Making Love with the Radio On

video

She Sets the City on Fire

video

She Sets the City on Fire (Lyric Video)

video

Chariot (Live)

video

Fire

video