Gabriel Byrne
Gabriel Byrne Profile Photo

Gabriel Byrne

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Gabriel James Byrne
Birth Date
May 12, 1950
Birth Place
Dublin, Ireland
Gabriel Byrne Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Lost Girls - - -
The War of the Worlds - TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
An L.A. Minute Ted Gold - -
Hamlet Revenant - - -
Hereditary Steve Graham - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lies We Tell Donald - -
Mad to Be Normal Jim - aka "Metanoia"
Title Star As Genre Info
Carrie Pilby Mr. Pilby - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Louder Than Bombs Gene Reed - -
No Pay. Nudity Lawrence Rose - -
Nobody Wants the Night Robert Peary - -
The 33 Andre Sougarret - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Quirke Quirke TV -
Vampire Academy Victor Dashkov - -
Title Star As Genre Info
All Things to All Men Joseph Corso - -
Le temps de l'aventure Doug - -
Vikings Earl Haraldson TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Capital Dittmar Rigule - aka "Le capital"
I, Anna D.C.I. Bernie Reid - -
Secret State Tom Dawkins TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Attack on Leningrad Phillip Parker - -
Perrier's Bounty Voice of The Reaper (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
In Treatment Paul TV -
Still Birth Chicken - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Emotional Arithmetic Christopher Lewis - aka Autumn Hearts: A New Beginning
Title Star As Genre Info
Jindabyne Stewart Kane - -
Played Eddie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Assault on Precinct 13 Capt. Marcus Duvall - aka Assaut sur le central 13 (France)
Wah-Wah Harry Compton - -
Title Star As Genre Info
P.S. Peter Harrington - -
Patrick Patrick (voice) TM -
The Bridge of San Luis Rey Brother Juniper - aka Pont du roi Saint-Louis, Le (France)
Vanity Fair The Marquess of Steyne - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Shade Charlie Miller - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Emmett's Mark Jack Marlow / Stephen Bracken - aka Killing Emmett Young
Ghost Ship Captain Sean Murphy - -
Spider Bill Cleg - -
Virginia's Run Ford Lofton - aka Chevauchee de Virginie, La (Canada: French title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Canone inverso - making love The Violinist - -
Madigan Men Benjamin Madigan TV -
When Brendan Met Trudy Special Appearance - -
Title Star As Genre Info
End of Days The Man / Satan - -
Stigmata Father Andrew Kiernan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Enemy of the State Brill - -
Pirates Narrator - -
Polish Wedding Bolek - -
Quest for Camelot Sir Lionel (voice) - aka The Magic Sword: Quest for Camelot
The Brylcreem Boys Sean O'Brien - -
The Man in the Iron Mask D'Artagnan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Irish Cinema: Ourselves Alone? Narrator (voice) - -
Smilla's Sense of Snow The Mechanic - aka Smilla's Feeling for Snow
The End of Violence Ray Bering - aka Am Ende der Gewalt
This Is the Sea Rohan - -
Weapons of Mass Distraction Lionel Powers TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dr Hagard's Disease - - -
Draiocht Father TM -
Mad Dog Time Ben London - aka Trigger Happy
Somebody Is Waiting Roger Ellis - -
The Last of the High Kings Jack Griffin - aka Summer Fling
Title Star As Genre Info
Buffalo Girls Teddy Blue TM -
Dead Man Charlie Dickinson - aka Jim Jarmusch's Dead Man
Frankie Starlight Jack Kelly - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Simple Twist of Fate John Newland - -
All Things Bright and Beautiful The Good Thief TM -
Little Women Friedrich Bhaer - -
Prince of Jutland Fenge - aka Royal Deceit
The Usual Suspects Dean Keaton - aka Die Ublichen Verdachtigen (Germany)
Trial by Jury Daniel Graham - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Dangerous Woman Mackey - -
Point of No Return Bob - aka The Assassin
Title Star As Genre Info
Cool World Jack Deebs - -
Into the West Papa Reilly - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Haakon Haakonsen Lt. John Merrick - aka Shipwrecked
Miller's Crossing Tom Reagan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Diamond Skulls Lord Hugo Bruckton - aka Dark Obsession
Title Star As Genre Info
A Soldier's Tale Saul - -
The Courier Val - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Giulia e Giulia Paolo Vinci - aka Julia and Julia
Hello Again Kevin Scanlon - -
Lionheart Black Prince - aka Lionheart: The Children's Crusade
Siesta Augustine - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gothic Byron - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Christopher Columbus Cristoforo Colombo TV aka Cristoforo Colombo (Italy)
Defence of the Realm Nicholas 'Nick' Mullen - -
Mussolini: The Untold Story Vittorio Mussolini TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Reflections William Masters - -
Treatment - TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hanna K Joshua Herzog - -
The Keep Major Kaempffer - -
The Rocking Horse Winner Bassett - -
Wagner Karl Ritter TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Joyce in June Keogh/Blazes Boylan TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Excalibur Uther Pendragon - -
The Search for Alexander the Great Ptolemy TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bracken Pat Barry TV -
On a Paving Stone Mounted - - aka Aisling
The Riordans Pat Barry TV -