Gabriel Byrne
Gabriel Byrne Profile Photo

Gabriel Byrne

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Gabriel James Byrne
Birth Date
May 12, 1950
Birth Place
Dublin, Ireland
Gabriel Byrne Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Lead Actor Jindabyne (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Favorite Actor - Horror Stigmata (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series In Treatment (2008) (TV) -
2008 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series In Treatment (2008) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1987 W Best Actor Gothic (1986) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama In Treatment (2008) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Actor Jindabyne (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Actor - Television Secret State (2012) (TV) -
2008 N Best Actor in a Lead Role in a Feature Film Jindabyne (2006) -
2005 N Best Actor in a Feature Film Wah-Wah (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1979 W Best Actor in a TV Series - Drama Bracken (1978) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 W Best Acting by an Ensemble The Usual Suspects (1994) Stephen Baldwin, Benicio Del Toro, Kevin Pollak
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Worst Supporting Actor End of Days (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Actor in a Series, Drama In Treatment (2008) (TV) -
2008 N Best Actor in a Series, Drama In Treatment (2008) (TV) -
1998 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Weapons of Mass Distraction (1997) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Play "Long Day's Journey Into Night" -
2000 N Best Actor (Play) A Moon for the Misbegotten (2000) (TV) -