G-Dragon Profile
G-Dragon Profile Photo

G-Dragon

Famous As
Rapper, singer-songwriter
Birth Name
Kwon Ji Yong
Birth Date
Aug 18, 1988
Birth Place
Seoul, South Korea
Famous As
Rapper, singer-songwriter
Popular for
Single "'One of a Kind" (2012)
Birth Name
Kwon Ji Yong
Birth Date
Aug 18, 1988
Birth Place
Seoul, South Korea
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
South Korean
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Dark-brown
Education
  • Attended Seoul Korean Traditional Arts Middle & High School
  • Attended Gyeong Hee University, majored in Post Modern Music
Sister
Kwon Dami (older)
Relation
Kiko Mizuhara (model, split), Nana Komatsu (split)
G-Dragon Video Gallery

Untitled, 2014

video

That XX

video

Crayon

video

One of a Kind

video

Heartbreaker

video

Butterfly

video