Frank Ocean
Frank Ocean Profile Photo

Frank Ocean

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Christopher Breaux
Birth Date
Oct 28, 1987
Birth Place
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Frank Ocean Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Rookie of the Year - -
2011 N Best Mixtape "Nostalgia, Ultra" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Top R&B Artist - -
2017 N Top R&B Album "Blonde" -
2013 N Top R&B Album "Channel Orange" -
2013 N Top R&B Song "Thinkin Bout You" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W International Male Solo Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Music Artist "Blonde" -
2013 W Outstanding Music Artist "Channel Orange" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Rap Song "New Slaves" Kanye West, Anna Adamis, Gabor Presser
2013 W Urban Contemporary Album "Channel Orange" -
2013 N Album of the Year "Channel Orange" -
2013 N Record of the Year "Thinkin Bout You" -
2013 N Best New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best International Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best New Artist "Swim Good" -
2012 N Best Male Video "Swim Good" -
2012 N Best Direction "Swim Good" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best R&B Video "Pyramids" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N FOMO (Fear of Missing Out) Woodie - -
2012 N Woodie of the Year "Nostalgia, Ultra" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Best International Male - -
2013 N Best Album "Channel Orange" -
2013 N Hero of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Must Follow Artist on Twitter - -
2013 N Too Much Ass for TV (NSFW Music Videos) "Pyramids" -
2012 N Best Web-Born Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Album of the Year "Channel Orange" -