Eve
Eve Profile Photo

Eve

Famous As
Rapper, singer, actress
Birth Name
Eve Jihan Jeffers
Birth Date
Nov 10, 1978
Birth Place
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Eve Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Favorite Rap/Hip-Hop Female Artist - -
2000 N Favorite Soul/R&B New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Female Hip Hop Artist - -
2013 N Best Female Hip Hop Artist - -
2008 N Best Female Hip-Hop Artist - -
2003 N Best Female Hip-Hop Artist - -
2001 W Best Female Hip-Hop Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Eve (2003) -
2004 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Box Office Movie Barbershop 2: Back in Business (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Actress, Independent Film The Woodsman (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Rap/Sung Collaboration "Rich Girl" Gwen Stefani
2003 N Best Rap Solo Performance - Female "Satisfaction" -
2002 W Best Rap/Sung Collaboration "Let Me Blow Ya Mind" Gwen Stefani
2002 N Best Rap Album "Scorpion" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Breakthrough Female Performance Barbershop (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best Female Video "Let Me Blow Ya Mind" Gwen Stefani
2001 N Best Hip-Hop Video "Let Me Blow Ya Mind" Gwen Stefani
2001 N Viewer's Choice "Let Me Blow Ya Mind" Gwen Stefani
2000 N Best Rap Video "Love Is Blind" Faith Evans
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Outstanding Actress in a Comedy Series Eve (2003) -
2003 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture Barbershop (2002) -
2000 W Outstanding New Artist "Ruff Ryders' First Lady" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Favorite TV Actress Eve (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best R&B/Soul or Rap New Artist "Gotta Man" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W New Artist of the Year, Solo - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Choice Music Collaboration "Rich Girl" Gwen Stefani
2005 N Choice TV Actress: Comedy Eve (2003) -
2004 N Choice Breakout TV Star - Female Eve (2003) -
2004 N Choice TV Actress - Comedy Eve (2003) -
2003 N Choice Crossover Artist (Music/Acting) - -
2003 N Choice Movie Breakout Star - Female Barbershop (2002) -