Evangeline Lilly
Evangeline Lilly Profile Photo

Evangeline Lilly

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Nicole Evangeline Lilly
Birth Date
Aug 3, 1979
Birth Place
Fort Saskatchewan, Canada
Evangeline Lilly Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actress Ant-Man (2015) -
2015 N Best Supporting Actress in a Film The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies (2014) -
2014 N Best Supporting Actress The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug (2013) -
2010 N Best Actress on Television Lost (2004) (TV) -
2009 N Best Actress in Television Lost (2004) (TV) -
2007 N Best Actress in a Television Program or Series Lost (2004) (TV) -
2006 N Best Actress on Television Lost (2004) (TV) -
2005 N Best Actress on Television Lost (2004) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actress in an Action Movie The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actress The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama Lost (2004) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N - The Hurt Locker (2009) Jeremy Renner, Ralph Fiennes, Guy Pearce
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Fight The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug (2013) Orlando Bloom
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Favorite Female Action Star The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies (2014) -
2014 N Favorite Female Buttkicker - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Female Movie Star of 2018 Ant-Man and the Wasp (2018) -
2018 N Action Movie Star of 2018 Ant-Man and the Wasp (2018) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Actress in a Series, Drama Lost (2004) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Science Fiction Actress Lost (2004) (TV) -
2006 N Scream Queen Lost (2004) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture The Hurt Locker (2008) Christian Camargo, Brian Geraghty, Anthony Mackie
2006 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Lost (2004) (TV) Naveen Andrews, Emilie de Ravin, Matthew Fox
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Choice Summer Movie Star: Female Ant-Man (2015) -
2010 N Choice TV Actress: Fantasy/Sci-Fi Lost (2004) (TV) -
2008 N Choice TV Actress: Action Adventure Lost (2004) (TV) -
2007 N Choice TV Actress: Drama Lost (2004) (TV) -
2006 N TV - Choice Actress: Drama/Action Adventure Lost (2004) (TV) -
2006 N TV - Choice Chemistry Lost (2004) (TV) Matthew Fox, Josh Holloway
2005 N Choice TV Actress: Drama Lost (2004) (TV) -
2005 N Choice TV Breakout Performance - Female Lost (2004) (TV) -
2005 N Choice TV Chemistry Lost (2004) (TV) Matthew Fox