Eric Stonestreet
Eric Stonestreet Profile Photo

Eric Stonestreet

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Eric Allen Stonestreet
Birth Date
Sep 9, 1971
Birth Place
Kansas City, Kansas, USA
Eric Stonestreet Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2011 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2010 W Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2012 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-series or Motion Picture Made for Television Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2011 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) Ty Burrell, Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Nolan Gould, Sarah Hyland, Ed O'Neill, Rico Rodriguez
2016 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) Ty Burrell, Julie Bowen, Sofia Vergara, Ariel Winter, Jesse Tyler Ferguson
2015 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) Julie Bowen, Ty Burrell, Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Nolan Gould, Sarah Hyland, Ed O'Neill, Rico Rodriguez
2015 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2014 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) Ty Burrell, Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Nolan Gould, Sarah Hyland, Ed O'Neill, Sofia Vergara, Ariel Winter
2013 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2013 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2012 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2011 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) Ty Burrell, Julie Bowen, Sarah Hyland
2010 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) Julie Bowen, Ty Burrell, Jesse Tyler Ferguson
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Choice TV Actor: Comedy Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2011 N Choice TV: Male Scene Stealer Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Individual Achievement in Comedy Modern Family (2009) (TV) -