Emma Roberts
Emma Roberts Profile Photo

Emma Roberts

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Emma Rose Roberts
Birth Date
Feb 10, 1991
Birth Place
Rhinebeck, New York, USA
Emma Roberts Trivia
  1. Her favorite actor is Rupert Grint, and cites Anne Hathaway as her role model. She also admires Drew Barrymore and Rachel McAdams as her inspirations.

  2. Her favorite books include "Elsewhere" by Gabrielle Zevin and the "A-List" novels.

  3. Spokesperson for the second annual National "Drop Everything and Read" Day (or D.E.A.R. Day) on Thursday, April 12, 2007.

  4. Recruited as the new celebrity endorser of Neutrogena (February 2009).

  5. Tapped to front the new line of Dooney & Bourke handbags which she also helps designed (April 2007)