Emma Roberts
Emma Roberts Profile Photo

Emma Roberts

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Emma Rose Roberts
Birth Date
Feb 10, 1991
Birth Place
Rhinebeck, New York, USA
Emma Roberts Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Kiss We're the Millers (2013) Jennifer Aniston, Will Poulter
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Fave Movie Star - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Favorite Television Actress Unfabulous (2005) (TV) -
2007 N Favorite TV Actress Unfabulous (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best TV Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Favorite Actress in a New TV Series - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Female Star of Tomorrow - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Choice Comedy TV Actress Scream Queens (2015) (TV) -
2016 N Choice TV Actress: Comedy Scream Queens (2015) (TV) -
2014 W Choice Movie Actress: Comedy We're the Millers (2013) -
2014 N Candie's Choice Style Icon - -
2014 N Choice Movie Liplock We're the Millers (2013) Jennifer Aniston, Will Poulter
2011 N Choice Movie Actress: Romantic Comedy The Art of Getting By (2011) -
2010 N Choice Summer Movie Star: Female Twelve (2010) -
2007 N Choice TV Actress: Comedy Unfabulous (2005) (TV) -
2007 N Choice Movie: Breakout Female Nancy Drew (2007) -
2007 N Choice Movie Actress: Comedy Nancy Drew (2007) -
2005 N Choice TV Breakout Performance - Female Unfabulous (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actress Hotel For Dogs (2009) -
2008 N Best Young Ensemble Performance in a TV Series Unfabulous (2005) (TV) Jordan Calloway, Bianca Collins, Dustin Ingram
2008 N Best Performance in a TV Series - Leading Young Actress Unfabulous (2005) (TV) -
2008 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Ensemble Cast Nancy Drew (2007) Josh Flitter, Amy Bruckner, Kay Panabaker
2008 N Best Performace in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actress Nancy Drew (2007) -
2007 W Best Performance in a Feature Film - Supporting Young Actress Aquamarine (2006) -
2007 N Best Young Esemble Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) Unfabulous (2005) (TV) Jordan Calloway, Malese Jow, Chelsea Tavares
2007 N Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Leading Young Actress Unfabulous (2005) (TV) -
2006 N Best Young Ensemble Perfromance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) Unfabulous (2005) (TV) Jordan Calloway, Emma Degerstedt, Carter Jenkins
2005 N Outstanding Young Performers in a TV Series Unfabulous (2005) (TV) Bianca Collins, Jordan Calloway, Malese Jow
2005 N Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Leading Young Actress Unfabulous (2005) (TV) -