Emily Osment
Emily Osment Profile Photo

Emily Osment

Famous As
Actress, singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Emily Jordan Osment
Birth Date
Mar 10, 1992
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Emily Osment Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Favorite Breakout Movie Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Choice Summer TV Actress Young & Hungry (2014) (TV) -
2015 N Choice TV Actress: Comedy Young & Hungry (2014) (TV) -
2014 N Choice Summer TV Star: Female Young & Hungry (2014) (TV) -
2009 W Choice TV Sidekick Hannah Montana (2006) (TV) -
2009 N Choice Movie: Fresh Face Female Hannah Montana: The Movie (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Supporting Young Actress Hannah Montana (2006) (TV) -
2008 N Best Performance in a TV Movie, Miniseries or Special - Leading Young Actress The Haunting Hour: Don't Think About It (2007) (V) -
2008 N Best Young Ensemble Performance in a TV Series Hannah Montana (2006) (TV) Miley Cyrus, Mitchel Musso, Moises Arias, Cody Linley
2004 N Best Young Ensemble in a Feature Film Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over (2003) Bobby Edner, Courtney Jines, Matt O'Leary
2003 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Actress Age Ten or Under Spy Kids 2: Island of Lost Dreams (2002) -
2000 N Best Performance in a TV Movie or Pilot - Young Actress Age Ten or Under Sarah, Plain and Tall: Winter's End (1999) (TV Movie) -