Ellie Goulding
Ellie Goulding Profile Photo

Ellie Goulding

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Elena Jane Goulding
Birth Date
Dec 30, 1986
Birth Place
Hereford, Herefordshire, England
Ellie Goulding Trivia
  1. She performed at the annual Nobel Peace Prize Concert on December 11, 2011 in Oslo, Norway, where she also served on a panel discussion.

  2. She was introduced to Prince William by Tinie Tempah at a music festival during the summer of 2010.

  3. She is a keen runner, running six miles every day, and in 2010 announced plans to run a marathon.