Ellie Goulding
Ellie Goulding Profile Photo

Ellie Goulding

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Elena Jane Goulding
Birth Date
Dec 30, 1986
Birth Place
Hereford, Herefordshire, England
Ellie Goulding Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Song of the Year "Love Me Like You Do" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Top Radio Songs Artist - -
2013 N Top Pop Song "Lights" -
2013 N Top Streaming Song (Audio) "Lights" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N British Female Solo Artist - -
2016 N British Artist Video "Love Me Like You Do" -
2016 N British Single "Love Me Like You Do" -
2014 W British Female Solo Artist - -
2014 N British Single "Burn" -
2014 N British Video "Burn" -
2011 N British Female Solo Artist - -
2011 N British Breakthrough Act - -
2010 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Pop Solo Performance "Love Me Like You Do" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 N Dance Song of the Year "Close to Me" Diplo, Swae Lee
2017 N Best Song from a Movie "Falling for You" -
2016 N Best Song from a Movie "Love Me Like You Do" (from "50 Shades of Grey") -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Favorite Crossover Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best World Stage "Piazza Del Duomo, Milan (2015)" -
2015 N Best Song "Love Me Like You Do" -
2015 N Best Female - -
2014 N Best World Stage "MTV World Stage Wireless London" -
2013 N Best UK & Ireland Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Female Video "Love Me Like You Do" -
2013 N Best Collaboration "I Need Your Love" Calvin Harris
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W International Breakthrough of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Most Innovative Music Video "Lights" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Favorite Song "Love Me Like You Do" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Breakthrough Artist - -
2010 N Best Female Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best British Solo Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N XOXO - Best Crush Song "Love Me Like You Do" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Singer - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Choice Electronic/Dance Song "Close to Me (Red Velvet Remix)" Diplo, Red Velvet
2015 N Choice Song from a Movie or TV Show "Love Me Like You Do" from "50 Shades of Grey" -
2012 N Choice Music: Breakout Artist - -