Donny Osmond
Donny Osmond Profile Photo

Donny Osmond

Famous As
Singer, actor
Birth Name
Donald Clark Osmond
Birth Date
Dec 9, 1957
Birth Place
Ogden, Utah, USA
Donny Osmond Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Outstanding Game Show Host Pyramid (2002) (TV) -
2001 N Outstanding Talk Show Donny & Marie (1998) (TV) Maureen Fitzpatrick (executive producer), Mashawn Nix, Marie Osmond (producer)
2001 N Outstanding Talk Show Host Donny & Marie (1998) (TV) Marie Osmond
2000 N Outstanding Talk Show Donny & Marie (1998) (TV) Maureen Fitzpatrick (executive producer), Mashawn Nix, Marie Osmond (producer)
2000 N Outstanding Talk Show Host Donny & Marie (1998) (TV) Marie Osmond (co-host)
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Original Song The Land Before Time IX: Journey to the Big Water (2002) (VI) Michele Brourman, Amanda McBroom (music)
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Favorite Singing Siblings Donny and Marie (1976) (TV) Marie Osmond
2005 N Favorite Singing Siblings Donny and Marie (1976) (TV) Marie Osmond