Don Johnson
Don Johnson Profile Photo

Don Johnson

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Donnie Wayne Johnson
Birth Date
Dec 15, 1949
Birth Place
Flat Creek, Missouri, USA
Don Johnson Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1976 W Best Actor A Boy and His Dog (1975) James Caan for Rollerball (1975).
Year * Category Works Shared
1985 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Miami Vice (1984) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1987 N Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Drama Miami Vice (1984) -
1986 W Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Drama Miami Vice (1984) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1985 N Favorite Male TV Performer - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Ensemble Performance Django Unchained (2012) Leonardo DiCaprio, Samuel L. Jackson, Jamie Foxx
Year * Category Works Shared
1988 W Male Star of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Coolest Crime Fighting Team Miami Vice (1984) (TV) Philip Michael Thomas
2004 W Favorite Fashion Plate - Male Miami Vice (1984) (TV) -
2003 N Hippest Fashion Plate - Male Miami Vice (1984) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 W Television; At 7080 Hollywood Blvd. - -