Dean Martin
Dean Martin Profile Photo

Dean Martin

Famous As
Singer, actor
Birth Name
Dino Paul Crocetti
Birth Date
Jun 7, 1917
Birth Place
Steubenville, Ohio, USA
Dean Martin Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1972 N Outstanding Variety Series - Musical The Dean Martin Show (1965) (TV) Greg Garrison (producer)
1970 N Outstanding Variety or Musical Series The Dean Martin Show (1965) (TV) Greg Garrison (producer)
1969 N Outstanding Variety or Musical Series The Dean Martin Show (1965) (TV) Greg Garrison (producer)
1952 N Best Comedian or Comedienne - Jerry Lewis
Year * Category Works Shared
1954 W Most Cooperative Actor - Jerry Lewis
Year * Category Works Shared
1970 N Best TV Actor - Musical/Comedy The Dean Martin Show (1965) (TV) -
1969 N Best TV Star - Male The Dean Martin Show (1965) (TV) -
1968 N Best TV Star - Male The Dean Martin Show (1965) (TV) -
1967 W Best TV Star - Male The Dean Martin Show (1965) (TV) -
1960 N Best Motion Picture Actor - Musical/Comedy Who Was That Lady? (1960) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1968 N Male Star (10th place) - -
1967 W Action Performance (2nd place) Murderers' Row (1966) -
1967 N Male Star (4th place) - -
1966 N Action Performance (4th place) The Silencers (1966) -
1966 N Male Star (8th place) - -
1960 N Top Male Dramatic Performance (5th place) Career (1959) -
1960 N Top Male Star (9th place) - -
1959 W Top Action Performance (2nd place) Rio Bravo (1959) -
1959 N Top Male Star (14th place) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1952 W - - Jerry Lewis
Year * Category Works Shared
W Motion Picture (At 6519 Hollywood Blvd.) - -
W Television (At 6651 Hollywood Blvd.) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1966 W Theatrical Motion Picture The Sons of Katie Elder (1965) Hal B. Wallis (producer), Henry Hathaway (director), Earl Holliman, Martha Hyer, Jeremy Slate (actor