David Hasselhoff
David Hasselhoff Profile Photo

David Hasselhoff

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
David Michael Hasselhoff
Birth Date
Jul 17, 1952
Birth Place
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
David Hasselhoff Trivia
  1. Accepted "substantial", undisclosed libel damages August 2007 over OK! magazine's article that accused him of being drunk and abusive in a Hollywood nightclub in July 2007 after winning a custody battle with ex-wife Pamela Bach.