David Hasselhoff Profile
David Hasselhoff Profile Photo

David Hasselhoff

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
David Michael Hasselhoff
Birth Date
Jul 17, 1952
Birth Place
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Michael Knight in TV series "Knight Rider" (1982)
Birth Name
David Michael Hasselhoff
Birth Date
Jul 17, 1952
Birth Place
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Height
6' 4"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Attended Marist High School in Atlanta, Georgia
  • Graduated from Lyons Township High School, La Grange, IL
  • Attended Academy of Dramatic Arts, Chicago
  • Attended California Institute of the Arts, LA major in theater
Father
Joseph
Mother
Dolores
Sister
Daine (b. 19-May-50), Joyce (b. 1-Jul-54), Jean (b. 7-Mar-56), Lisa (b. 5-Jul-68)
Spouse
Catherine Hickland (actress, 24-Mar-84 - 1-Mar-89), Pamela Bach (actress, 8-Dec-89 - 26-Jul-06)
Relation
Roberta Leighton (actress, split), Hayley Roberts (model, engaged)
Daughter
Taylor-Ann Hasselhoff (b. 5-May-90), Hayley Hasselhoff (b. 26-Aug-92)