David Hasselhoff
David Hasselhoff Profile Photo

David Hasselhoff

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
David Michael Hasselhoff
Birth Date
Jul 17, 1952
Birth Place
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
David Hasselhoff Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1990 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W International Star of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Original Song - Sci-Fi, Fantasy, Horror Film "Guardian's Inferno" from movie "Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2" The Sneepers
Year * Category Works Shared
1983 W Favorite Male Performer in a New Television Series Knight Rider (1982) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Worst Supporting Actor Piranha 3DD (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W The "Who Knew They Could Sing?" Award - -
2007 N Greatest Gear or Admirable Apparatus Knight Rider (1982) (TV) -
2006 N Greatest Gear or Admirable Apparatus Knight Rider (1982) (TV) -
2005 N Most Uninsurable Driver Knight Rider (1982) (TV) -
2003 N Favorite Dual-Role Character Knight Rider (1982) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 W Television; At 7018 Hollywood Blvd. - -