Daniel Tosh Profile
Daniel Tosh Profile Photo

Daniel Tosh

Famous As
Comedian, actor
Birth Name
Daniel Dwight Tosh
Birth Date
May 29, 1975
Birth Place
Rhineland-Palatinate, West Germany
Famous As
Comedian, actor
Popular for
As host in "Tosh.0" (2009) (TV)
Birth Name
Daniel Dwight Tosh
Birth Date
May 29, 1975
Birth Place
Rhineland-Palatinate, West Germany
Height
6' 3"
Nationality
German
Education
  • Graduated from Astronaut High School, Titusville, Florida in 1993
  • Graduated from University of Central Florida, in 1996 with a degree in marketing
Daniel Tosh Video Gallery

Taco Bell Commercial - Private Club

video

Taco Bell Commercial - Bank

video

Taco Bell Commercial - Finer Hotels

video

Unaired Super Bowl Commercial

video