Daniel Merriweather Profile
Daniel Merriweather Profile Photo

Daniel Merriweather

Famous As
R&B singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Daniel Paul Merriweather
Birth Date
Feb 17, 1982
Birth Place
Melbourne, Australia
Famous As
R&B singer, songwriter
Popular for
Single "Change" (2009)
Birth Name
Daniel Paul Merriweather
Birth Date
Feb 17, 1982
Birth Place
Melbourne, Australia
Nationality
Australian
Education
  • Attended The Patch Primary School
  • Attended Blackburn High School, Melbourne, Victoria
  • Attended Billanook College, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • Attended Swinburne Senior Secondary College
Father
Teacher
Mother
Teacher
Brother
Ben (younger)
Daniel Merriweather Video Gallery

Water and a Flame (Feat. Adele)

video

Change (Feat. Wale)

video

Impossible

video

Red

video