Christopher Lee
Christopher Lee Profile Photo

Christopher Lee

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Christopher Frank Carandini Lee
Birth Date
May 27, 1922
Birth Place
Belgravia, London, England, UK
Christopher Lee Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1980 N Best Actor Arabian Adventure (1979) -
1979 W - - -
1979 N Best Actor The Wicker Man (1973) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1983 W Best Actor House of the Long Shadows (1983) Vincent Price, Peter Cushing, John Carradine
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Audio Commentary (new for DVD); (Special Extended Edition) The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002) Elijah Wood, Sean Astin, John Rhys-Davies
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W (For lifetime achievement) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1984 W Best Actor (For his contributions to the fantastc film genre) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W - his career (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Fight (Versus Yoda) Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002) -
2002 N Best Fight The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) Ian McKellen
2002 N Best Villain The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Ensemble The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002) Sean Astin, Cate Blanchett, Orlando Bloom
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Acting Ensemble The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002) (TV) Sean Astin, Cate Blanchett, Orlando Bloom
2002 W Best Acting Ensemble The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) (TV) Sean Astin, Cate Blanchett, Orlando Bloom
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Outstanding Performance by the Cast of a Theatrical Motion Picture The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002) Sean Astin, Cate Blanchett, Orlando Bloom
2002 N Outstanding Performance by the Cast of a Theatrical Motion Picture The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) Sean Astin, Sean Bean, Cate Blanchett
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W - - -