Christopher Lee Profile
Christopher Lee Profile Photo

Christopher Lee

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Christopher Frank Carandini Lee
Birth Date
May 27, 1922
Birth Place
Belgravia, London, England, UK
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Count Dracula in movie "Count Dracula" (1970)
Birth Name
Christopher Frank Carandini Lee
Birth Date
May 27, 1922
Birth Place
Belgravia, London, England, UK
Height
6' 5"
Nationality
British
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Attended Miss Fisher's Academy, Wengen, Switzerland
  • Attended Wellington College, Berkshire
Father
Geoffrey Trollope
Mother
Estelle Marie Carandini di Sarzano
Sister
Xandra (older)
Spouse
Birgit Kroencke "Gitte Lee" (model, 17-Mar-61 - his death)
Daughter
Christina Erika Carandini Lee (b. 23-Nov-63)
Christopher Lee Video Gallery

The Bloody Verdict of Verden

video