Chris Stapleton Profile
Chris Stapleton Profile Photo

Chris Stapleton

Famous As
Country & Bluegrass musician
Birth Name
Christopher Alvin Stapleton
Birth Date
Apr 15, 1978
Birth Place
Lexington, Kentucky, USA
Famous As
Country & Bluegrass musician
Popular for
Debut album "Traveller" (2015)
Birth Name
Christopher Alvin Stapleton
Birth Date
Apr 15, 1978
Birth Place
Lexington, Kentucky, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Vanderbilt University
Spouse
Morgane Hayes (singer-songwriter, since 2008)
Son
(twins, b. Apr-18), (twins, b. Apr-18)
Chris Stapleton Video Gallery

Second One to Know (Live)

video

Tryin' to Untangle My Mind (Live)

video

Drunkard's Prayer (Live)

video

Hard Livin' (Live)

video

Midnight Train to Memphis (Live)

video

Millionaire (Live)

video