Cat Deeley
Cat Deeley Profile Photo

Cat Deeley

Famous As
TV presenter, actress
Birth Name
Catherine Elizabeth Deeley
Birth Date
Oct 23, 1976
Birth Place
Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham
Cat Deeley Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best Presenter SM:TV Live (1998) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Best Reality Show Host So You Think You Can Dance (2005) (TV) -
2011 N Best Reality Show Host So You Think You Can Dance (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Reality Show Host So You Think You Can Dance (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Reality Series Host So You Think You Can Dance (2005) (TV) -
2014 N Best Reality Host So You Think You Can Dance (2005) (TV) -
2013 N Best Reality Host So You Think You Can Dance (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program So You Think You Can Dance (2005) (TV) -
2012 N Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program So You Think You Can Dance (2005) (TV) -
2011 N Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program So You Think You Can Dance (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W TV Personality of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program So You Think You Can Dance (2005) (TV) -
2014 N Outstanding Reality Host So You Think You Can Dance (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Choice TV Reality Personality, Female So You Think You Can Dance (2005) (TV) -
2013 N Choice TV Personality - Female So You Think You Can Dance (2005) (TV) -