Cassie Steele
Cassie Steele Profile Photo

Cassie Steele

Famous As
Actress, singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Cassandra Rae Steele
Birth Date
Dec 2, 1989
Birth Place
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Cassie Steele Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Young Ensemble Perfromance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) "Degrassi: The Next Generation" (2001) (TV) Andrea Lewis, Aubrey Graham, Adamo Ruggiero
2005 N Best Performance in a Television Series - Guest Starring Young Actress "Doc" (2001) (TV) -
2004 N Best Performance in a TV Movie, Miniseries or Special - Leading Young Actress Full-Court Miracle (2003) (TV Movie) -
2003 N Best Ensemble in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) "Degrassi: The Next Generation" (2001) (TV) Andrea Lewis, Aubrey Graham, Adamo Ruggiero
2002 W Best Ensemble in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) "Degrassi: The Next Generation" (2001) (TV) Lauren Collins, Aubrey Graham, Melissa McIntyre
2002 N Best Performance in a TV Drama Series - Guest Starring Young Actress "Relic Hunter" (1999) (TV) -