Carey Mulligan
Carey Mulligan Profile Photo

Carey Mulligan

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Carey Hannah Mulligan
Birth Date
May 28, 1985
Birth Place
Greater London, England, UK
Carey Mulligan Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Promising Young Woman Cassie - -
The Dig Edith Pretty - -
Title Star As Genre Info
An Uncivil War Gloria Steinem - -
On the Other Side - - -
Wildlife - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Collateral Kip Glaspie TV -
Mudbound Laura McAllan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Suffragette Maude - -
The Walker Sunny TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Far from the Madding Crowd Bathsheba Everdine - -
National Theater Live: Skylight Kyra Hollis TM -
The Spoils of Babylon Lady Anne York TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Inside Llewyn Davis Jean Berkey - -
The Great Gatsby Daisy Buchanan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Drive Irene - -
Shame Sissy - -
Wall Street 2: Money Never Sleeps Winnie Gecko - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Never Let Me Go Kathy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
An Education Jenny - -
Brothers Cassie Willis - -
Public Enemies Carole - -
The Greatest Rose - -
Title Star As Genre Info
And When Did You Last See Your Father? Rachel - aka When Did You Last See Your Father?
My Boy Jack Elsie Kipling TM -
Northanger Abbey Isabella Thorpe TM -
Waking the Dead Sister Bridgid TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Agatha Christie Marple: The Sittaford Mystery Violet Willett TM aka Agatha Christie - Marple: The Sittaford Mystery
The Amazing Mrs Pritchard Emily Pritchard TV -
Trial & Retribution: Sins of the Father Emily Harrogate TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bleak House Ada Clare TV aka Masterpiece Theatre: Bleak House
Pride & Prejudice Kitty Bennet - aka Orgueil & prejuges (France)