Carey Mulligan
Carey Mulligan Profile Photo

Carey Mulligan

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Carey Hannah Mulligan
Birth Date
May 28, 1985
Birth Place
Greater London, England, UK
Carey Mulligan Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role An Education (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Actress Never Let Me Go (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Lead Actress The Turning (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Supporting Actress Drive (2011) -
2010 W Best Leading Actress An Education (2009) -
2010 N - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Best Ensemble Mudbound (2017) Jason Clarke, Garrett Hedlund, Jason Mitchell, Mary J. Blige
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actress Suffragette (2015) -
2011 N Best Supporting Actress Shame (2011) -
2010 W Best Actress Never Let Me Go (2010) -
2009 W Best Performance by an Actress in a British Independent Film An Education (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Supporting Actress Shame (2011) -
2010 N Best Actress An Education (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Actress An Education (2009) -
2010 N Breakthrough Film Artist An Education (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Actress An Education (2009) -
2009 W Most Promising Performer An Education (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Actress An Education (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Actress An Education (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Actress Never Let Me Go (2010) -
2009 N Best Actress An Education (2009) -
2009 N Breakthrough Performance An Education (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Outstanding Actress in a Play "Skylight" -
2009 N Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play "The Seagull" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Newcomer An Education (2009) -
2010 N Best Actress An Education (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Actress An Education (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama An Education (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Breakthrough Ensemble Mudbound (2017) Mary J. Blige, Garrett Hedlund, Jason Mitchell, Jason Clarke, Rob Morgan, Jonathan Banks
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Supporting Actress of the Year - -
2009 W Breakthrough Actress of the Year An Education (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Actress An Education (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W - Mudbound (2017) Mary J. Blige, Jason Clarke, Garrett Hedlund, Jason Mitchell
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Actress An Education (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N British Actress of the Year Far from the Madding Crowd (2015); Suffragette (2015) -
2010 W British Actress of the Year An Education (2009) -
2010 N Actress of the Year An Education (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Actress An Education (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Feature Film The Greatest (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Actress An Education (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Drama Performance Collateral (2018) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Actress An Education (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W - Never Let Me Go (2010), Wall Street 2: Money Never Sleeps (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Actress in a Leading Role Never Let Me Go (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Actress Never Let Me Go (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Actress in a Motion Picture Suffragette (2015) -
2011 N Best Actress in a Supporting Role Shame (2011) -
2009 N Best Actress in a Motion Picture, Drama An Education (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Mudbound (2017) Mary J. Blige, Jason Clarke, Garrett Hedlund, Jason Mitchell
2010 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role An Education (2009) -
2010 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture An Education (2009) Dominic Cooper, Alfred Molina, Rosamund Pike
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Actress An Education (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Choice Movie Actress: Drama The Great Gatsby (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actress in a Play "Skylight" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Performance, Female An Education (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Actress An Education (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Actress An Education (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Actress An Education (2009) -
2009 N Best Breakthrough Performance An Education (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Actress Suffragette (2015) -