Caleb Landry Jones
Caleb Landry Jones Profile Photo

Caleb Landry Jones

Famous As
Actor, musician
Birth Name
Caleb Jones
Birth Date
Dec 7, 1989
Birth Place
Garland, Texas, USA
Caleb Landry Jones Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Breakthrough American Made; The Florida Project; Get Out; Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Get Out (2017) Allison Williams, Daniel Kaluuya, Catherine Keener, Bradley Whitford, Keith Stanfield
2018 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (2017) Abbie Cornish, Frances McDormand, Sam Rockwell, Peter Dinklage, John Hawkes
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Choice Movie Chemistry X-Men: First Class (2011) Zoe Kravitz, Jennifer Lawrence, Edi Gathegi