Britney Spears Profile
Britney Spears Profile Photo

Britney Spears

Famous As
Pop singer
Birth Name
Britney Jean Spears
Birth Date
Dec 2, 1981
Birth Place
McComb, Mississippi, USA
Famous As
Pop singer
Popular for
Album "...Baby One More Time" (1999)
Birth Name
Britney Jean Spears
Birth Date
Dec 2, 1981
Birth Place
McComb, Mississippi, USA
Height
5' 4"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Studied at NYC's Professional Performing Arts School
  • Attended Park Lane Academy, a private school in McComb, Mississippi
Father
James Parnell Spears
Mother
Lynne Irene Bridges
Brother
Bryan Spears (b. 19-Apr-77, producer)
Sister
Jamie Lynn Spears (b. 4-Apr-91, actress)
Spouse
Jason Allen Alexander (3-Jan-04 - 5-Jan-04, annulled), Kevin Federline (rapper, 6-Oct-04 - 30-Jul-07)
Relation
Justin Timberlake (singer, 1998 - 2002), Adnan Ghalib (paparazzo, 2007), Jason Trawick (talent agent, engaged, split), David Lucado (split), Charlie Ebersol (producer, split)
Son
Sean Preston Federline (b. 14-Sep-05), Jayden James Federline (b. 12-Sep-06)