Boy George Profile
Boy George Profile Photo

Boy George

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
George Alan O'Dowd
Birth Date
Jun 14, 1961
Birth Place
Eltham, London, England
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Single "The Crying Game" (1992)
Birth Name
George Alan O'Dowd
Birth Date
Jun 14, 1961
Birth Place
Eltham, London, England
Height
6'
Nationality
British
Father
Gerry
Mother
Dinah O'Dowd
Brother
Gerald, Kevin, David, Richard
Sister
Siobhan
Relation
Jon Moss (Culture Club drummer)
Boy George Video Gallery

YMCA (Village People Cover)

video

Nice and Slow

video

My God

video

King of Everything

video

I Don't Love You

video

Love Is Leaving

video