Billy Corgan Profile
Billy Corgan Profile Photo

Billy Corgan

Famous As
Musician
Birth Name
William Patrick Corgan Jr.
Birth Date
Mar 17, 1967
Birth Place
Elk Grove, Chicago, Illinois, USA
Famous As
Musician
Popular for
Front singer of The Smashing Pumpkins
Birth Name
William Patrick Corgan Jr.
Birth Date
Mar 17, 1967
Birth Place
Elk Grove, Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height
6' 3"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Marquardt Middle School in Glendale heights, Illinois
  • Graduated from Glenbard North High School in Carol Stream Illinois
Father
William Corgan Sr.
Mother
Martha Louise Maes Corgan Lutz
Brother
Ricky (younger), Jesse (half, b. 1976)
Spouse
Christine Fabian (Jun-1993 - 1997)
Relation
Chloe Mendel (artist)
Son
Augustus Juppiter Corgan (b. 16-Nov-15)
Billy Corgan Video Gallery

Pillbox (Short Film)

video

Aeronaut

video

Wrecking Ball (Miley Cyrus Acoustic Cover)

video

Aeronaut (Live)

video

The Spaniards

video

Walking Shade

video