Billy Corgan
Billy Corgan Profile Photo

Billy Corgan

Famous As
Musician
Birth Name
William Patrick Corgan Jr.
Birth Date
Mar 17, 1967
Birth Place
Elk Grove, Chicago, Illinois, USA
Billy Corgan Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Sound Editing - Music (Foreign & Domestic) Stigmata (1999) Kenneth Karman, Stephen Lotwis, Mike Flicker
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Worst Original Song Batman & Robin (1997) -