Bill Nighy
Bill Nighy Profile Photo

Bill Nighy

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
William Francis Nighy
Birth Date
Dec 12, 1949
Birth Place
Caterham, Surrey, England, UK
Bill Nighy Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Hope Gap Edward - -
Pokemon Detective Pikachu - - aka "Detective Pikachu"
Title Star As Genre Info
Four Kids and It Tristan - -
Heidi: Queen of the Mountain Grandpa - -
Made in Italy Robert - -
Sometimes Always Never Alan - aka "Triple Word Score"
The Bookshop Mr. Brundish - -
The Long Way Round - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dad's Army Arthur Wilson - -
Norm of the North Socrates (voice) - -
The Limehouse Golem John Kildare - -
Their Finest Ambrose Hilliard / Uncle Frank - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Disney Infinity 3.0 Davy Jones (voice) VG -
The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel Douglas - aka "The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel 2"
Title Star As Genre Info
Destiny The Speaker (voice) VG -
Disney Infinity: Marvel Super Heroes Davy Jones (voice) VG -
I, Frankenstein Naberius - -
National Theater Live: Skylight Tom Sergeant - -
Pride (2014) Cliff - -
Salting the Battlefield Johnny Worricker TM -
Turks & Caicos Johnny Worricker TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
About Time Dad - -
Dangerous Edge: A Life of Graham Greene Graham Greene - -
Disney Infinity Davy Jones VG -
Jack the Giant Slayer General Fallon - aka "Jack the Giant Killer"
The Hungry Corpse The Corpse - -
The World's End The Network (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel Douglas - -
Total Recall Matthias - -
Wrath of the Titans Hephaestus - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Arthur Christmas Grandsanta (voice) - -
Chalet Girl Richard - -
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part II Rufus Scrimgeour - -
Page Eight Johnny Worricker - -
Rango Rattlesnake Jake (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part I Rufus Scrimgeour - -
The RRF in New Recruit Robotsky (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Astro Boy Dr. Elefun (voice) - -
G-Force Saber - -
Glorious 39 Sir Alexander Keyes - -
Pirate Radio Quentin - aka The Boat That Rocked
Underworld: Rise of the Lycans Viktor - -
Wild Target Victor Maynard - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Valkyrie Friedrich Olbricht - aka Walkure (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Hot Fuzz Met Chief Inspector - -
Pirates of the Caribbean: At Worlds End Davy Jones - aka Pirates 3
Title Star As Genre Info
Alex Rider: Operation Stormbreaker Alan Blunt - aka Stormbreaker
Flushed Away Whitey (voice) - -
Notes on a Scandal Richard Hart - -
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest Davey Jones - aka Pirates 2
Underworld: Evolution Viktor - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Doogal Dylan (English version) - aka The Magic Roundabout
The Constant Gardener Sir Bernard Pellegrin - aka Ewige Gartner, Der (Germany)
The Girl in the Cafe Lawrence TM -
The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy Slartibartfast - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Enduring Love Robin - -
He Knew He Was Right Colonel Osborne TV -
Shaun of the Dead Philip - -
Title Star As Genre Info
I Capture the Castle James Mortmain - -
Love Actually Billy Mack - -
Ready When You Are Mr. McGill Director TM -
State of Play Cameron Foster TV -
The Canterbury Tales James Dunbar TV -
The Lost Prince Stamfordham TM -
The Young Visiters Earl of Clincham TM -
Underworld Viktor - -
Title Star As Genre Info
AKA Uncle Louis Gryffoyn - -
Auf Wiedersehen, Pet Jeffrey Grainger TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blow Dry Ray (Raymond) Robertson - aka Über kurz oder lang (Germany)
Lucky Break Roger 'Rog' Chamberlain/King George III in Show - aka Rein oder raus (Germany)
The Lawless Heart Dan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Longitude Lord Sandwich TM -
The Magic of Vincent Peter Saunders - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Guest House Paradiso Mr Johnson - -
Kiss Me Kate Iain Cameron TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Still Crazy Ray Simms - -
The Canterbury Tales The Merchant - -
Title Star As Genre Info
FairyTale: A True Story Edward Gardner - aka Fairy Tale
Title Star As Genre Info
Indian Summer Tristan - aka Alive and Kicking
True Blue Jeremy Saville - aka Miracle at Oxford
Title Star As Genre Info
Being Human Julian - -
Don't Leave Me This Way John Tracey TM -
Eye of the Storm Tom Frewen TV -
The Maitlands Roger Maitland TM aka Playhouse: The Maitlands
Unnatural Causes Oliver Latham TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Masculine Ending John Tracey TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Absolute Hell Hugh Marriner TM -
Antonia and Jane Howard Nash - -
The Men's Room Prof. Mark Carleton TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mack the Knife Tiger Brown - aka The Threepenny Opera
Title Star As Genre Info
Making News Sam Courtney TV -
The Phantom of the Opera Barton - aka Gaston Leroux's The Phantom of the Opera
Title Star As Genre Info
Hitler's S.S.: Portrait in Evil Helmut Hoffmann TM -
The Last Place on Earth Cecil Meares TV -
Thirteen at Dinner Ronald Marsh TM aka Agatha Christie's 'Thirteen at Dinner'
Title Star As Genre Info
The Little Drummer Girl Al - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Curse of the Pink Panther ENT Doctor - -
Reilly: The Ace of Spies Goschen TV aka Reilly: Ace of Spies
Title Star As Genre Info
Easter 2016 Connor Mullan TM aka Play for Tomorrow: Easter 2016
Title Star As Genre Info
Eye of the Needle Squadron Leader Blenkinsop - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Agony Vincent Fish TV -
Fox Colin Street TV -