Bill Nighy
Bill Nighy Profile Photo

Bill Nighy

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
William Francis Nighy
Birth Date
Dec 12, 1949
Birth Place
Caterham, Surrey, England, UK
Bill Nighy Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actor About Time (2013) -
2009 N Best Supporting Actor Valkyrie (2008) -
2007 N Best Supporting Actor Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Voice Acting in a Feature Production Arthur Christmas (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Single Drama Page Eight (2011) David Hare, David Heyman, David Barron
2004 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role Love Actually (2003) -
2004 W Best Actor State of Play (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Supporting Actress/Actor The Constant Gardener (2005) -
2002 N Best Actor The Lawless Heart (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Actor in a Movie/Miniseries Page Eigh (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Actor State of Play (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Actor in a Movie/Miniseries Page Eight (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W - Love Actually (2003) -
1999 W - Still Crazy (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-series or Motion Picture Made for Television Page Eight (2011) (TV Movie) -
2007 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television Gideon's Daughter (2005) (TV) -
2006 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television The Girl in the Café (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Actor Blue/Orange -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N British Supporting Actor of the Year Notes on a Scandal (2006) -
2004 W British Supporting Actor of the Year Love Actually (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Supporting Actor AKA (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Drama Performance Ordeal by Innocence (2018) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Voice-Over Performance Arthur Christmas (2011) -
2007 W Best Voice-Over Performance Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006) -
2004 N Best Music, Adapted Song "Christmas Is All Around Us" from Love Actually (2003) Reg Presley
2004 N Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture or Miniseries The Lost Prince (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Ensemble Acting Love Actually (2003) Hugh Grant, Colin Firth, Sienna Guillory
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Actor - Male State of Play (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Actor in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television Page Eight (2011) (TV Movie) -
2006 W Best Actor in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television Gideon's Daughter (2005) (TV) -
2005 W Best Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television The Lost Prince (2003) (TV) -
2004 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role, Comedy or Musical Love Actually (2003) -
1999 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical Still Crazy (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (2012) Maggie Smith, Tom Wilkinson, Judi Dench
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Actor The Girl in the Cafe (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Choice Movie: Villain Pirates of the Carribean: At World's End (2007) -
2006 W Choice Movie Sleazebag Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actor in a Play "Skylight" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Best Supporting Performance by an Actor About Time (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Best Supporting Actor About Time (2013) -