Benjamin Bratt
Benjamin Bratt Profile Photo

Benjamin Bratt

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Benjamin G. Bratt
Birth Date
Dec 16, 1963
Birth Place
San Francisco, California, USA
Benjamin Bratt Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Favorite TV Actor - -
2009 W Best Actor in Drama (Year in Television) The Cleaner (2008) (TV) -
2002 W Outstanding Actor in a Motion Picture Pinero (2001) -
1999 W Outstanding Actor in Made-for-Television Movie or Mini-Series Exiled (1998) (TV Movie) -
1999 W Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series Law & Order (1990) -
1998 W Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series Law & Order (1990) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Favorite Supporting Actor - Comedy Miss Congeniality (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Law & Order (1990) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Actor/Television Private Practice (2007) (TV) -
2010 W Best Actor - Feature Film La Mission (2009) -
2009 N Best Actor - Television The Cleaner (2008) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 N Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series Law & Order (1990) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Performance in a Drama Series Multi-Episode Storyline The Cleaner (2008) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Worst Screen Couple Catwoman (2004) Halle Berry, Sharon Stone
2001 N Worst Screen Couple The Next Best Thing (2000) Madonna, Rupert Everett
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Outstanding Performance by the Cast of a Theatrical Motion Picture Traffic (2000) Steven Bauer, James Brolin, Don Cheadle
2000 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Law & Order (1990) Angie Harmon, Steven Hill, Jesse L. Martin
1999 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Law & Order (1990) Angie Harmon, Steven Hill, Carey Lowell
1998 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Law & Order (1990) Steven Hill, Carey Lowell, S. Epatha Merkerson
1997 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Law & Order (1990) Jill Hennessy, Steven Hill, Carey Lowell
1996 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Law & Order (1990) Jill Hennessy, Steven Hill, S. Epatha Merkerson