Bad Bunny
Bad Bunny Profile Photo

Bad Bunny

Famous As
Rapper, singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Benito Antonio Martinez Ocasio
Birth Date
Mar 10, 1994
Birth Place
San Juan, Puerto Rico, U.S.
Bad Bunny Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Hip-Hop Video "I Like It" Cardi B, J Balvin
2018 N Best Collabo, Duo or Group "I Like It" Cardi B, J Balvin
2018 N Single of the Year "I Like It" Cardi B, J Balvin
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Artist of the Year - -
2019 N Latin Rhythm Song of the Year "Te Bote" Casper Magico, Nio Garcia, Darell, Ozuna, Nicky Jam
2019 N Streaming Song of the Year "Te Bote" Casper Magico, Nio Garcia, Darell, Ozuna, Nicky Jam
2019 N Digital Song of the Year "Te Bote" Casper Magico, Nio Garcia, Darell, Ozuna, Nicky Jam
2019 N Airplay Song of the Year "Te Bote" Casper Magico, Nio Garcia, Darell, Ozuna, Nicky Jam
2019 N Hot Latin Songs Artist of the Year, Male - -
2019 N Hot Latin Song of the Year, Vocal Event "Te Bote" Casper Magico, Nio Garcia, Darell, Ozuna, Nicky Jam
2019 N Hot Latin Song of the Year, Vocal Event "MIA" Drake
2019 N Hot Latin Song of the Year "Te Bote" Casper Magico, Nio Garcia, Darell, Ozuna, Nicky Jam
2019 N Social Artist of the Year - -
2019 N Latin Rhythm Artist of the Year, Solo - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Top Latin Artist - -
2019 N Top Latin Album "X 100PRE" -
2019 N Top Hot 100 Song "I Like It" Cardi B, J Balvin
2019 N Top Streaming Song (Audio) "I Like It" Cardi B, J Balvin
2019 N Top Selling Song "I Like It" Cardi B, J Balvin
2019 N Top Collaboration "I Like It" Cardi B, J Balvin
2019 N Top Rap Song "I Like It" Cardi B, J Balvin
2019 N Top Latin Song "MIA" Drake
2019 N Top Latin Song "Te Bote" Casper Magico, Nio Garcia, Darell, Ozuna, Nicky Jam
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Record of the Year "I Like It" Cardi B, J Balvin, Invincible, JWhiteDidIt, Craig Kallman, Tainy
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Urban Artist - -
2019 N Best Collaboration "Sensualidad" Prince Royce, J Balvin
2019 N Best Collaboration "Krippy Kush Remix" Farruko, Nicki Minaj
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Latin Artist of the Year - -
2018 N Best New Latin Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Urban Song "Si Tu Novio Te Deja Sola" -
2017 N Best Urban Performance "Si Tu Novio Te Deja Sola" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Song of Summer "I Like It" Cardi B, J Balvin
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Favorite Collaboration "I Like It" Cardi B, J Balvin
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Remix of the Year "Te Bote (Remix)" Nio Garcia, Casper Magico, Ozuna, Nicky Jam, Darrell
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Breakthrough Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Music - Arts & Entertainment - -