Arnold Schwarzenegger
Arnold Schwarzenegger Profile Photo

Arnold Schwarzenegger

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Arnold Alois Schwarzenegger
Birth Date
Jul 30, 1947
Birth Place
Thal, Styria, Austria
Arnold Schwarzenegger Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Actor The 6th Day (2000) -
1995 N Best Actor True Lies (1994) (TV) -
1995 N Best Actor True Lies (1994) (TV) -
1994 N Best Actor Last Action Hero (1993) -
1992 W - - -
1992 N Best Actor Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991) -
1991 N Best Actor Total Recall (1990) -
1988 N Best Actor Predator (1987) -
1985 N Best Actor The Terminator (1984) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 W Film - International Eraser (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Favorite Actor - Action/Science Fiction End of Days (1999) -
1998 W - - -
1998 N Favorite Supporting Actor - Sci-Fi Batman & Robin (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1992 N Best Actor (Schauspieler) - -
1991 N Best Actor (Schauspieler) - -
1982 N Best Actor (Schauspieler) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Audio Commentary Total Recall (1990) Paul Verhoeven (Artisan).
2001 N Best DVD Audio Commentary Conan the Barbarian (1982) John Milius
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 W Male Star of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W International - -
1997 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Comedy/Musical Junior (1994) -
1977 W Best Acting Debut in a Motion Picture - Male Stay Hungry (1976) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Limited Series Years of Living Dangerously (2014) Joel Bach, David Gelber, Daniel Abbasi (executive producers)
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W (bodybuilding) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 N Best Action Sequence Eraser (1996) -
1995 N Best Dance Sequence True Lies (1994) Tia Carrere
1995 N Best Kiss True Lies (1994) Jamie Lee Curtis
1992 W Best Male Performance Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1992 W - - -
1991 W Favorite Movie Actor Kindergarten Cop (1990) -
1989 W Favorite Movie Actor Twins (1988) -
1988 N Favorite Movie Actor The Running Man (1987) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series Years of Living Dangerously (2014) Joel Bach, David Gelber, Daniel Abbasi (executive producers)
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Worst Supporting Actor The Expendables 3 (2014) -
2005 N Worst Razzie Loser of Our First 25 Years - -
2005 N Worst Supporting Actor Around the World in 80 Days (2004) -
2001 N Worst Actor The 6th Day (2000) -
2001 N Worst Screen Couple The 6th Day (2000) -
2001 N Worst Supporting Actor The 6th Day (2000) -
2000 N Worst Actor End of Days (1999) -
1998 N Worst Supporting Actor Batman & Robin (1997) -
1994 N Worst Actor Last Action Hero (1993) -
1983 N Worst Actor Conan the Barbarian (1982) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W - - -
1993 W International Star of the Decade - -
1985 W International Star of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Choice Movie Actor - Drama/Action Adventure Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Worst Actor End of Days (1999) -
1996 N Worst Actor Jingle All the Way (1996) -
1993 N Worst Actor Last Action Hero (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Collaboration Epic Meal Time (2010) Harley Morenstein
Year * Category Works Shared
1987 W Motion Picture; At 6764 Hollywood Blvd. - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - - -